11
PedeInspector 11 points ago +11 / -0

If you're implying something happened to me, don't worry, I'm fine, just busy, also waiting for the GA recount results to confirm or deny my data.

9
PedeInspector 9 points ago +9 / -0

I've been messing around with the lostvotes function, haven't included the lost votes in this update, and it seems I've left that function in a bad state. My bad.

6
PedeInspector 6 points ago +6 / -0

I've added a check to make sure I don't get any false flags because of rounding errors, since the Edison data is only accurate up to 3 decimal points. The difference might have been the result of one of those rounding errors.

4
PedeInspector 4 points ago +4 / -0

It's a threshold to make sure we don't get any false flags due to rounding errors since the Edison data is precise only up to 3 decimal points.

5
PedeInspector 5 points ago +5 / -0

They are there to make sure we don't get any false flags because of rounding errors, since the Edison data is precise only up to 3 decimal points.

6
PedeInspector 6 points ago +6 / -0

Because if the difference of the vote change is lower than the threshold, the change could be attributed to an issue with the precision of the Edison data, since we only have data for up to 3 decimal points.

9
PedeInspector 9 points ago +9 / -0

Some, I gave them a couple tips, if they follow through, the results would either confirm that the data is good, or that it is bad.

25
PedeInspector 25 points ago +25 / -0

Lol, they're running with the old data, the new one is more damning in my opinion, switching votes from Trump to Biden would have been too obvious, the new data, presents the possibility that votes were shuffled around 'randomly', but with a huge amount of the 3rd party votes going to Biden.

2nd case scenario does present the possibility that the votes might have gone to Trump instead, but I believe if that were the case, he would have won a lot more states.

If the Edison data is confirmed as real, it'll prompt investigations in ~46 states, and prove widespread fraud. One can only hope. Sadly, there's always the possibility that the Edison data is flawed.

7
PedeInspector 7 points ago +7 / -0

Because we can't know 100% who got the switched votes, the list on the top shows the possibility that maybe Biden got most of the votes that were switched from Trump, list at the bottom shows that maybe 3rd party got them and so on.

5
PedeInspector 5 points ago +6 / -1

Since you can write, I assume you can also read, so go ahead and read the disclaimer at the top of the post that says there is no proof that the data is accurate and that it represents official data, other than the Antrim county glitch that shows up in it, this 2nd post was made in order to correct some issues from the last thread and provide more information about all the switches, not just Trump to Biden.

At this point, it is just speculation and we'll know whether this is something to look into more or not once Georgia finishes their hand recount, which will either provide credibility to the data, or take it all away.

6
PedeInspector 6 points ago +6 / -0

Edison data, not exit poll estimates, and as far as we know at this moment, Edison data represents the official vote tallies, but don't quote me on that.

view more: Next ›